Organic Jojoba Carrier OilHearterra
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Processing Type: Unrefined
Obtained From: Seeds
Description: Organic Jojoba Golden is a favorite carrier oil. In actuality, it is a liquid wax. It is said to closely resembles the sebum of the skin, and is rich in vitamin E. This gives a healthy looking complexion to your skin. The golden variety of Jojoba may alter color and odors in cosmetics.
Color: Golden to brownish yellow liquid wax.
Aromatic Description: Organic Jojoba Golden Oil has a pleasant, soft odor.
Common Uses: Organic Jojoba Golden Oil can be added to other carrier oils in order to extend shelf lives, and has become a common oil in the aromatherapy industries because of it's excellent skin care properties.
Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.
Absorption: Organic Jojoba Golden Oil creates a barrier but will leave a satiny finish.
Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of up to 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended. It may go cloudy in cool conditions but will return to its natural state once warmed.
Cautions: None Known.
Storage: It is recommended that cold-pressed carrier oils be kept in a cool, dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature before using.
*For external use only*
The price of packaging you choose is automatically included in the product pricing.
* Container deposit program for $2.50 a fully refundable deposit fee. Bring the empty container back for a full refund or keep it to refill or reuse as you wish.