Vegetable Glycerine is a clear, colorless, and odorless viscous liquid used as an emollient in cosmetics, shampoos, soaps, and other household items. Its versatility and solubility in both water and alcohol make it a popular choice, while its emollient-like properties help the skin to retain moisture and soften the skin's surface.
Verified by ECOCERT / Cosmos Approved
*For External Use Only*
The price of packaging you choose is automatically included in the product pricing.
* Container deposit program for $2.50 a fully refundable deposit fee. Bring the empty container back for a full refund or keep it to refill or reuse as you wish.